Home » Tag Archives: result

Tag Archives: result

RESULT: Crookes & Crosspool Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes BROWNHILL Elizabeth Mary UK Independence Party (UKIP)  613 GAMBLE-PUGH Craig Michael Labour and Cooperative Party  2180 GARBUTT Peter Green Party first choice candidate  1375 GARRATT Rose Green Party second choice candidate  989 HALL Nicolas Peter Pearson Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition  113 HANRAHAN Adam Patrick Liberal Democrats  2573 MAHROOF Mohammed Liberal Democrats  1986 MCNEILLIE Joe ...

Read More »

RESULT: Police and Crime Commissioner

Name of Candidate Description Votes ALLEN David Stewart English Democrats –“More Police – catching criminals!”  19,144 BILLINGS Alan Roy Labour Party  144,978 FELTON Gavin Patrick UK Independence Party (UKIP)  57,062 OTTEN Joe Liberal Democrats  28,060 WALKER Ian Geoffrey The Conservative Party Candidate  29,904 The turnout in the South Yorkshire Police Area at this election was 29.48% At the by-election in ...

Read More »

RESULT: Burngreave Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes ARSHAD Mobeen Green Party  506 BHANDARI Ashish UK Independence (UKIP)  539 COCKAYNE Shelley Liberal Democrats  324 CUTTS Russell Conservative Party Candidate  284 DRAYTON Jackie Labour Party  3483 HUSSAIN IItaf Liberal Democrats  441 HUSSAIN Talib Labour Party  3228 ISMAIL Mubarak Musa Liberal Democrats  377 JONES Mark Labour Party  2784 MARSH Timothy Conservative Party Candidate  198 SISSONS ...

Read More »

RESULT: Beighton Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes CLAYTON Shirley Diane The Conservative Party Candidate  777 COLK Brett UK Independence Party (UKIP)  1154 GRAY Margaret Rose Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition  141 MADDEN Richard Matthew Green Party  239 MIRFIN-BOUKOURIS Helen Labour Party  1962 RELTON Clare Helen Carol Green Party  239 ROSLING-JOSEPHS Chris Labour Party  1704 SANGAR Richard Andrew Liberal Democrats  249 SAUNDERS Ian ...

Read More »

RESULT: Darnall Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes AL-MUHFUZ Joydu Green Party  247 ASTON Kathy Green Party  186 BLYTH Richard The Conservative Party Candidate  191 IQBAL Mazher Labour Party  2806 JAMES Nigel Terence UK Independence Party (UKIP)  655 KING Phil Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition  82 LEA Mary Labour Party  2672 MEMMOTT Pauline Susan Liberal Democrats  216 MOHAMMED Sohail Shaffaq Liberal Democrats  285 ...

Read More »

RESULT: Beauchief & Greenhill Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes GLEDHILL Julie Labour Party  1818 HARTLEY Catherine Sarah Green Party  393 HORADA-BRADNUM Paul Green Party  318 KIRBY John Labour Party  1478 MORRIS Peter Conservative Party Candidate  255 MUNN Roy Labour Party  1771 MURPHY Terry Steven Michael Trade and Unionist Socialist Coalition  124 NASH Andy Liberal Democrats  2300 PULLIN Bob Liberal Democrats  2369 SCOTTING John Conservative ...

Read More »

RESULT: Broomhill & Sharrow Vale Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes ABBS Toby Conservative Party Candidate  344 ALNOUD Saleh Labour Party  1771 COOK Michelle Labour Party  1956 CROSSLAND Kurtis Jenson Liberal Democrats  459 GILBERT Bridget Rose Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition  120 GINN Michael Lawrence Conservative Party Candidate  276 HALLAM Chris Conservative Party Candidate  356 HARPHAM Kieran Labour Party  1860 MAH Magid Green Party  1882 MARKEN ...

Read More »

RESULT: Dore & Totley Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes AL Mohamadi Fouad Labour Party  752 APPLEBAUM David Green Party  578 BLACK Gill Green Party  432 BRIGGS Julian Green Party  288 CROSBY David Edward Labour Party  1072 EWAN Maggie Labour Party  966 LAWRENCE Kath The Conservative Party Candidate  1320 OTTEN Joe Liberal Democrats  3547 PITCHFORK Christopher The Conservative Party Candidate  1247 ROSS Colin Arthur Liberal ...

Read More »

RESULT: Birley Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes CHAPMAN Jane Ellen Liberal Democrats  325 COLK Bradley UK Independence Party (UKIP)  960 DIXON Andrew Christopher Liberal Democrats  281 FOX Denise Labour Party  1861 HEATON Calum The Conservative Party Candidate  387 HOBSON Dennis UK Independence Party (UKIP)  931 LODGE Bryan Labour Party  1912 MCGOWAN Karen Labour Party  1719 NAYLOY Anthony Richard Green Party  310 NICOL ...

Read More »

RESULT: Park & Arbourthorne Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes BARKER Kristopher Conner Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition  220 BARNARD Jen Green Party  449 DAWSON Dennise Ann UK Independence Party (UKIP)  993 DORE Julie Labour Party  1962 HERBERT Lyuba Ilieva Green Party  316 KINGDOM Ann Patricia Liberal Democrats  355 MISKELL Ben Labour Party  1639 REYNOLDS Mike Liberal Democrats  308 ROSS Susan Elizabeth Liberal Democrats  268 ...

Read More »

RESULT: City Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes CHAPMAN David Frederick Liberal Democrats  116 HANSON Anders Liberal Democrats  147 ILYAS Amar Labour Party  547 JOHNSON Douglas Green Party  708 LAWRENCE Raymond The Conservative Party Candidate  107 MORECROFT Sam Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition  47 MURPHY Robert Green Party  626 O’ROURKE Moya Ann Labour Party  617 SLATER Gareth Edward Labour Party  581 WALSH Declan ...

Read More »

RESULT: Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough

Name of candidate Party Votes FURNISS Gill Labour Party  14087 GILLIGAN Kubo Christine Green Party  938 MANION Stevie Shaun Yorkshire First  349 MOHAMMED Shaffaq Liberal Democrats  1385 PITFIELD Spencer The Conservative Party Candidate  1267 SMITH Bobby Give Me Back Elmo  58 WINSTONE Steven Dominic UK Independence Party (UKIP)  4497   Electorate: 68,439 Turnout: 33.2%

Read More »