Top Story
Home » Tag Archives: results

Tag Archives: results

GCSE success for Sheffield students

Scott Woffindon

Students across the city have been receiving their GCSE results today. Sheffield City Council would like to praise our schools and students for their efforts and hard work. The emerging results for the city so far show that the numbers of students achieving five A*-C grade are on track to be similar to last year . This is particularly encouraging when a national ...

Read More »

RESULT: West Ecclesfield Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes ATKINSON Grace Margaret The Conservative Party Candidate  526 BOOKER John Charles UK Independence Party (UKIP)  1651 BOWDEN John Cyril Liberal Democrats  998 BOWDEN Victoria Margaret Liberal Democrats  1000 HURST Adam Labour Party  1675 LEVERY Michael Liberal Democrats  1020 LOCK Gemma Green Party  176 O’MARA Jared Cain Labour Party  1218 OGLE David UK Independence Party (UKIP) ...

Read More »

RESULT: Stocksbridge and Upper Don

Name of candidate Party Votes CLARKSON Jack UK Independence Party (UKIP)  2097 CONDLIFFE Katie Margaret Liberal Democrats  574 CROWTHER Richard James David Labour Party  1688 DAVIS Keith UK Independence Party (UKIP)  1952 DAWES Joseph Addy Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition  59 GROCUTT Julie Anne Labour Party  1668 HOWARD Shoshana Liberal Democrats  355 LYONS Dan Green Party  430 OWEN Nigel John ...

Read More »

RESULT: Nether Edge & Sharrow Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes AKTHER Nasima Labour Party  2850 ALI Shahid Liberal Democrats  1091 AZIM Mohammed Liberal Democrats  904 BARNARD Steve Green Party  2231 CARTER-RICH Rosie Labour Party  2555 COLE Rob Green Party  2403 MAROOF Mohammad Labour Party  2646 PAYNE Calvin Mark Independent  254 SHAW Jeffrey Stephen UK Independence Party (UKIP)  274 SMITH Laurence The Conservative Party Candidate  294 ...

Read More »

RESULT: Ecclesall Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes BARNSLEY Roger Conservative Party Candidate  791 CHAPMAN John Westley Conservative Party Candidate  720 DAVISON Roger Noel Liberal Democrats  3439 FORSTER Emily Green Party second choice candidate  1171 FREEMAN Alison Jane Labour Party  2368 JAMES Roan Alexander Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition  108 JOHNSON Daniel Conservative Party Candidate  574 KEMP Stewart John Clifford Green Party first ...

Read More »

RESULT: East Ecclesfield Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes ALLCROFT Adam James Conservative Party Candidate  506 ANDREWS Pauline UK Independence Party (UKIP)  1531 BAINBRIDGE Andy Labour Party  1919 BROWNRIGG Anthea UK Independence Party (UKIP)  1388 BROWNRIGG John UK Independence Party (UKIP)  1383 DIKE David Green Party  164 DUNK Louise Amanda Green Party  286 GUEST Kate Liberal Democrats  811 HIBLE Steven Paul Trade Unionist and ...

Read More »

RESULT: Shiregreen & Brightside Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes CHADBOURN Deborah Jane Green Party  275 COLTON David Conservative Party Candidate  324 DALE Dawn Joy Lynne Labour Party  2203 DAVEY Edward Conservative Party Candidate  163 HARRIS Joe Liberal Democrats  194 HARRISON Daniel James Conservative Party Candidate  168 MATTHEWMAN Richard John UK Independence Party (UKIP)  1080 MYLES Katherine Rosemary Green Party  185 PENNEFATHER Milton John Green ...

Read More »

RESULT: Walkley Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes BENJAMIN Avram Misha Warren Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition  166 BLAKE Olivia France Labour Party  2686 BROWN Clare Liberal Democrats  565 CURRAN Ben Labour Party  2459 GEDDES Alastair The Conservative Party Candidate  346 GIBSON Neale Graham Labour Party  2213 HARDY Liam Green Party second choice candidate  1218 HARSTON Jonathan Graham Liberal Democrats  657 LEEK Diane ...

Read More »

RESULT: Southey Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes ANDREWS Adele Paula UK Independence Party (UKIP)  1173 BRAMALL Leigh Michael Labour Party  1926 BUTLER Mavis Liberal Democrats  204 BUTLER Peter Frank Liberal Democrats  171 DAMMS Tony Labour Party  2014 DUNN Jayne Patricia Labour Party  1834 FOX-MEAKIN David Paul Green Party  167 GOULD James Edward Conservative Party Candidate  191 HARDS Andrew Philip Green Party  192 ...

Read More »

RESULT: Hillsborough Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes ASTON Mary Perpetua Liberal Democrats  654 BENNETT Chris UK Independence Party (UKIP)  1216 CHALLENGER Natalie Conservative Party Candidate  445 EVANS Margaret Anne Green Party  929 FENTON-THOMAS Alex Green Party  705 GILLIGAN Kubo Christine Green Party  707 HARRISON David John Conservative Party Candidate  400 JOHNSON Bob Labour Party  2998 KNIGHT John Simon Liberal Democrats  615 LINDARS-HAMMOND ...

Read More »

RESULT: Mosborough Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes BARKER David Labour Party  1833 BOMAN-FLAVELL Alexandra The Conservative Party Candidate  646 BOWLER Isobel Labour Party  1661 BROWN Chris Liberal Democrats  636 BROWN Rachael Anne Liberal Democrats  532 DOWNING Tony Labour Party  1992 FRYER Anwen Green Party  122 GREEN Matthew Zion Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition  159 PARKIN Joanne Elizabeth UK Independence Party (UKIP)  1022 ...

Read More »

RESULT: Firth Park Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes ABDULLAH Anis UK Independence Party (UKIP)  752 BURKINSHAW Judith R Conservative Party Candidate  302 CLAYTON Fiona Liberal Democrats  269 GREEN Claire Liberal Democrats  190 HILL Sara-Jayne Green Party  305 KHAYUM Abdul Labour Party  1916 LAW Alan Labour Party  2424 LEDBURY George Roy Conservative Party Candidate  239 LEDBURY June Beryl Conservative Party Candidate  198 MACK Amy ...

Read More »

RESULT: Woodhouse Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes ACTON Clare Liberal Democrats  302 FARKAS Andrew George The Conservative Party Candidate  389 GRANT John Francis Green Party  415 HOBSON Dennis UK Independence Party (UKIP)  1022 HORROCKS Victoria Jayne Green Party  205 MARSHALL John-Daniel UK Independence Party (UKIP)  856 ROONEY Mick Labour Party  2041 SATUR Jackie Labour Party  1790 SIVAN-WHITEHOUSE Sara Charlotte Liberal Democrats  202 ...

Read More »

RESULT: Fulwood Ward

Name of candidate Party Votes ALSTON Sue Liberal Democrats  3388 ASHE Jon Green Party  691 BARNSLEY Pat Conservative Party Candidate  642 BARTLETT Philippa Conservative Party Candidate  528 CROSS Bev Green Party  531 DRONFIELD Granville UK Independence Party (UKIP)  384 ELLEN Lizzie Labour Party  1390 MCANDREW Christopher Patrick Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition  65 REHMAN Hafeas Labour Party  1121 RUTNAM Judith ...

Read More »